Ice Cream Delights © All rights reserved 2011 Privacy Policy was last updated on 29/09/2011 8:40:08 PM
ice cream truck Ice Cream | Mobile Ice Cream | Soft Serve Ice Cream    :   Pay per Click and SEO Strategy by Searchx SEO

Thursday, September 29, 2011
7:10 PM

Privacy Policy

Protecting Your Privacy

Changes to the Privacy Act now require organisations, such as Ice Cream Delights, to keep personal information private and secure. \


Ice Cream Delights Privacy Policy allows customers to:

Your personal information

Personal information held by Ice Cream Delights about you, may include:

If you choose not to provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the products and services you require.

How we collect personal information

Ice Cream Delights collects personal information in a number of ways, including:

How we use your personal information

Your personal information may be used in order to:

When we may disclose your personal information

We will only disclose your personal information government, regularity and law enforcement authorities and organisations, as required or authorised by law;

How we store your personal information

Ice Cream Delights will store your personal information in a secure environment.

Collection of information other than personal information

If you visit our website, some of the information we collect about your visit to our website is not personal information because it does not reveal your identity. Information of this nature can include:


If you have a complaint about the way we have dealt with your personal information, please contact us on 0403 282328.

Updates to Privacy Policy

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time. We will post the amended Privacy Policy on our website so that you will always be aware of changes.